Skip to Content

Faculty and Department Chairs

Program of Clinical Laboratory Science (CLS)

Dr. Rodney E. Rohde, Program Chair, Professor
Ms. Joanna Ellis, Clinical Associate Professor
Mr. Thomas Patterson, Associate Professor
Dr. Gerald Redwine, Associate Professor

Department of Communication Disorders (CDIS)

Ms. Lori Stiritz, Interim Department Chair, Clinical Assistant Professor & Audiologist
Ms. Jessica Bowers, Clinical Assistant Professor, Clinic Co-Director
Dr. Emilie Galemore, Clinical Lecturer & Audiologist
Dr. Maria Diana Gonzales, Professor
Ms. Brittney Hammer, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Farzan Irani, Professor
Ms. Jennifer Johnson, Clinical Lecturer
Ms. Stacey Lesieur, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Ranjini Mohan, Assistant Professor
Ms. Cecilia Perez, Clinical Lecturer & Clinical Supervisor
Dr. Maria Resendiz, Associate Professor
Dr. Amy Louise Schwarz, Associate Professor
Mr. Jason Tipps, Clinical Lecturer
Ms. Renee Wendel, Clinical Assistant Professor, Clinic Co-Director
Dr. Jie Yang, Assistant Professor

School of Health Administration (HA)

Dr. C. Scott Kruse, Director, Professor
Dr. Brad Beauvais, Associate Professor of Practice
Dr. Jose Betancourt, Associate Professor, BHA Program Director
Ms. Lisa Brooks, Lecturer
Dr. Lawrence V. Fulton, Professor
Dr. Lloyd Greene, Senior Lecturer
Dr. Kimberly Lee, Lecturer
Dr. Cristian Lieneck, Associate Professor
Mr. Todd Mackenzie, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Michael Mileski, Associate Professor/LTCA Program Director
Dr. Michael Nowicki, Professor
Dr. Jerry Pacheco, Assistant Professor
Dr. Rohit Pradhan, Associate Professor
Dr. Zo Ramamonjiarivelo, Associate Professor, MHA Program Director
Dr. Oren Renick, Professor
Dr. Keya Sen, Assistant Professor
Dr. Ram Shanmugam, Professor
Dr. Joseph Topinka, Associate Professor of Practice

Department of Health Information Management (HIM)

Dr. David Gibbs, Department Chair, Associate Professor
Ms. Sylvia Alcala, Lecturer
Ms. Sylvia Benitez, Lecturer
Dr. Diane Dolezel, Associate Professor
Ms. Cathy Hess, Lecturer
Dr. Barbara Hewitt, Associate Professor
Ms. Deborah Howard, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Elise Lambert, Lecturer
Ms. Marisol Laxton, Lecturer
Ms. Jackie Moczygemba, Associate Professor
Dr. Danette Myers, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Jennifer Teal, Lecturer
Ms. Melissa Walston-Sanchez, Lecturer
Dr. Tiankai Wang, Professor

St. David's School of Nursing (NURS)

Dr. Marla Erbin-Roesemann, Director, Professor
Dr. Kimberly Belcik, Clinical Associate Professor
Mr. Nicholas Betz, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Crystal Brewer, Clinical Lecturer
Ms. Jessica Brymer, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Amanda Burke, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Amber Byer, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Barbara Covington, Associate Professor
Dr. Stacey Cropley, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mr. Ryan Douglas, Lab Manager
Ms. Mary Margaret Finney, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Michelle Galles, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Theresa Garcia, Associate Professor
Mrs. Colleen Gorman, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Janet Grant-Elam, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Henry Guevara, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Melinda Hester, Per Course Lecturer
Mr. Michael Hildebrandt, Per Course Lecturer
Mrs. Monica J. Hughes, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Nina Jackson, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Regina Jillapalli, Assistant Professor
Ms. Ariel Kinder, Clinical Lecturer
Mrs. Rachel Leavitt, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Julie Lindsay, Assistant Professor
Mr. Mark Livsey, Clinical Associate Professor
Mrs. Wendy W. Lowry, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Christy Mahn, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Christopher McClanahan, Clinical Asst Prof & Undergrad Program Director; Director, Simulation and IPE
Ms. Dana McDonald, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Shannon L. McMahon, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Mildred Sue McManus, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Cathy Messinger, Clinical Associate Professor
Ms. Kaitlyn Milat, Per Course Lecturer
Mr. Mark Moreno, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Tracey L. Page, Clinical Associate Professor
Mrs. Andrea J. Paladino, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Gloria Park, Assistant Professor
Dr. Stephanie Patel, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Janelle Phillips, Per Course Lecturer
Mr. Stephen Robertson, Simulation Lab Info Specialist
Ms. Kim Rosenbaum, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mr. Gabriel Saenz, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Kathryn Smith, Assistant Professor and Graduate Program Director
Ms. Ashley Snider, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Nicole H. Terry, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Kathleen Thomas, Per Course Lecturer
Dr. Virginia Tufano, Assistant Professor
Ms. Lenora Valdez, Clinical Assistant Professor and Standardized Patient Coordinator
Ms. Amanda Wagner, Clinical Lecturer
Mrs. Brandy Wells, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mrs. Kristin Worden, Per Course Lecturer

Department of Physical Therapy (PT)

Dr. Janet Bezner, Department Chair, Professor
Dr. Debbie Baylor, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Gwen Cariker, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Jacob Garza, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Karen Gibbs, Professor
Dr. Denise Gobert, Professor
Dr. Shannon Herrin, Assistant Professor
Dr. Mark Lester, Associate Professor
Dr. James Lorenz, Lecturer
Dr. Debra McDowell, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Suzanna Okere, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Leeda Rasoulian, Clinical Lecturer
Dr. Angela Rich, Clinical Associate Professor, Clinic Director
Dr. Damian Rodriguez, Clinical Assistant Lecturer
Ms. Jessica Silveira, Assistant Professor
Dr. Steve Spivey, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Lois Stickley, Associate Professor
Dr. Shannon Williams, Clinical Lecturer

Program of Radiation Therapy (RTT)

Dr. Megan Trad, Program Chair, Professor
Mr. Jacob Buatti, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Ashley Cunningham, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Fallon Cunningham, Per Course Lecturer
Ms. Trina Dillard, Clinical Lecturer
Ms. Jessica Smith, Clinical Assistant Professor

Department of Respiratory Care (RC)

Dr. Gregg Marshall, Department Chair, Professor
Dr. Arzu Ari, Professor
Mr. Kevin Collins, Associate Professor
Dr. Josh Gonzales, Associate Professor
Dr. Lynda Harkins, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Nick Henry, Associate Professor
Ms. Abbey Hudgins, Assistant Professor
Mr. Jayesh John, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Peter Petroff, Clinical Professor
Dr. Nathan Rodrigues, Assistant Professor
Dr. Chris Russian, Professor